All the Australian medal winners from the 2024 Oceania Track Cycling Championships at Grassroots Trust Velodrome in Cambridge, New Zealand, held from February 14-18.
Day 1
Gold
- Elite Women's Team Sprint - ARA Australian Cycling Team (Molly McGill, Alessia McCaig, Kalinda Robinson)
- Elite Men's Team Sprint - ARA Australian Cycling Team (Ryan Elliott, Danny Barber, Byron Davies)
- Elite Men's Scratch Race - Kelland O'Brien (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Junior Women's Sprint - Liliya Tatarinoff (Australia/NSWIS)
- Junior Men's Sprint - Tayte Ryan (Australia/SASI)
- Junior Women's Individual Pursuit - Lilyth Jones (Australia/VIS)
- Junior Men's Individual Pursuit - Oscar Gallagher (Australia/VIS)
Silver
- Elite Women's Team Pursuit - ARA Australian Cycling Team (Sally Carter, Sophie Marr, Claudia Marcks, Keira Will)
- Elite Men's Team Pursuit - ARA Australian Cycling Team (Graeme Frislie, Conor Leahy, Liam Walsh, John Carter)
Bronze
- Elite Women's Scratch Race - Sally Carter (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Elite Women's Team Sprint - Australia 2 (Sophie Watts, Tomasin Clark, Deneaka Blinco)
- Junior Men's Sprint - Noah Mason (Australia/NSWIS)
Day 2
Gold
- Elite Women's Sprint - Kristina Clonan (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Elite Men's Sprint - Matthew Richardson (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Junior Women's Elimination Race - Lilyth Jones (Australia/VIS)
- Junior Women's Scratch Race - Ella Liang (Australia/Balmoral Cycling Club)
- Junior Men's Scratch Race - Oscar Gallagher (Australia/VIS)
Silver
- Elite Men's Sprint - Leigh Hoffman (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Junior Women's Scratch Race - Hayley Dell (Australia/Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club)
Bronze
- Elite Women's Sprint - Alessia McCaig (Australia/VIS)
- Elite Men's Sprint - Ryan Elliott (Australia/QAS)
- Elite Men's Individual Pursuit - John Carter (Australia/WAIS)
- Junior Women's Elimination Race - Hayley Dell (Australia/Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club)
- Junior Men's Scratch Race - Luke Richert (Australia/Gold Coast Cycling Club)
Day 3
Gold
- Elite Women's Keirin - Kristina Clonan (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Elite Men's Keirin - Matthew Richardson (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Junior Men's Team Sprint - ARA Australian Cycling Team (Xavier Bland, Tayte Ryan, Noah Mason)
- Junior Women's 500m Time Trial - Liliya Tatarinoff (Australia/NSWIS)
- Junior Women's Madison - Lilyth Jones and Hayley Dell (Australia/VIS and Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club)
Silver
- Elite Women's Keirin - Alessia McCaig (Australia/VIS)
- Elite Men's Keirin - Thomas Cornish (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Elite Men's Omnium - Graeme Frislie (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Junior Men's Team Sprint - Australia Composite (Kai Arbery, Mitchell Louie, Reuben Smith)
- Junior Men's Team Pursuit - Australia Composite (Oscar Gallagher, Luke Richert, Kai Goltman, Liam Goltman, Patrick Maye)
Bronze
- Elite Women's Keirin - Deneaka Blinco (Australia/QAS)
- Junior Women's Madison - Sonia Vetisch and Caitlin Rose (Australia/North Sydney Cycling Club and Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club)
Day 4
Gold
- Elite Women's 500m Time Trial - Kristina Clonan (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Junior Men's 1000m Time Trial - Tayte Ryan (Australia/SASI)
Silver
- Elite Men's Elimination Race - Graeme Frislie (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Junior Women's Team Pursuit - Australia (Hayley Dell, Lilyth Jones, Caitlin Rose, Sonia Vetisch)
- Junior Women's Team Sprint - ARA Australian Cycling Team (Liliya Tatarinoff, Maya Dillon, Ella Liang, Phoenix Julian)
Bronze
- Elite Women's 500m Time Trial - Alessia McCaig (Australia/VIS)
- Elite Women's Madison - Claudia Marcks and Keira Will (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Junior Men's Madison - Oscar Gallagher and Luke Richert (Australia/VIS and Gold Coast Cycling Club)
Day 5
Gold
- Elite Men's 1000m Time Trial - Thomas Cornish (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Junior Men's Keirin - Tayte Ryan (Australia/SASI)
Silver
- Elite Men's 1000m Time Trial - Byron Davies (Australia/QAS)
- Junior Women's Keirin - Maya Dillon (Australia/NSWIS)
- Junior Men's Keirin - Xavier Bland (Australia/NSWIS)
- Junior Women's Omnium - Lilyth Jones (Australia/VIS)
Bronze
- Elite Women's Elimination Race - Keira Will (ARA Australian Cycling Team)
- Junior Women's Keirin - Liliya Tatarinoff (Australia/NSWIS)
- Junior Men's Keirin - Reuben Smith (Australia/Brunswick Cycling Club)
- Junior Women's Omnium - Hayley Dell (Australia/Newcastle Hunter Cycling Club)
Full results
Feature picture: Aaron Gillions/Cycling New Zealand